our network

Donors


2018-2019 Supporters

Thanks to the support of the generous donors listed below, the Science Center is advancing Greater Philadelphia’s innovation ecosystem through programs and initiatives that foster and grow discovery and entrepreneurship.

 

PROGRAM SUPPORT

 

3675 Market Street

Redevelopment Assistance Capital Program, Commonwealth of Pennsylvania, Honorable Tom Wolf, Governor

 

BioArt Residency

Dolfinger-McMahon Foundation

John S. and James L. Knight Foundation

 

Commercialization Programs

Biomedical Advanced Research and Development Authority, US Department of Health and Human Services

CSL Behring

Innovate Philadelphia

Ventas

 

Corporate Membership

Cozen O'Connor

CSL Behring

Duane Morris

Morgan, Lewis & Bockius

PECO and the Exelon Foundation

Thermo Fisher Scientific

Vanguard Innovation Studio

Wexford Science & Technology, LLC

 

Esther Klein Gallery

Pennsylvania Council on the Arts

Philadelphia Cultural Fund

 

FirstHand

AstraZeneca Pharmaceuticals LP

AT&T

Children's Hospital of Philadelphia 

The Christian and Mary Lindback Foundation

CHUBB Limited

Cognizant U.S. Foundation

Crazy Aaron's Enterprises

INTECH Construction

The Lenfest Foundation

Making the Future | Cognizant Technology Solutions

McLean Contributionship

PECO and the Exelon Foundation

Rite Aid Foundation

 

Global Startup Accelerator

U.S. Economic Development Administration

 

Grand Opening - Ignite Innovation Celebration

The Chamber of Commerce for Greater Philadelphia

Charles H. Electric Inc

Community College of Philadelphia

Cushman & Wakefield

Deloitte 

ex;it

eXude, Inc.

Fox Rothschild

HSC Builders & Construction Managers

Jenkintown Building Services, Inc.

Kind Snacks

The Palmer Group

PNC Bank

TD Bank, N.A.

University of the Sciences

Univest

 

Ignite Innovation

Jeff Andrews 

Maxine Ballen Jones 

Cathy and Saul Behar

Kerry Benson 

Brian Blake 

Ken Blank 

Elwood Boykin 

Craig Carnaroli

Christopher Cashman

Children's Hospital of Philadelphia 

Connelly Foundation

Wayne Crowther 

Ernest Dianastasis 

Mike DiPiano

Economy League of Greater Philadelphia

EisnerAmper

Eamon Gallagher 

Gardner/Fox Associates

Charles Hale 

Osagie Imasogie 

INTECH Construction

The Investment Fund for Foundations

Melina Iuliano 

Antoinette Marie Johnson 

David King 

Knoll/CFI 

Carl Kopfinger 

Korn Ferry

Ken Kring

Michele Masucci

Mary McDevitt 

The McLean Contributionship

Lynette Moore 

New Spring Capital

Keith Orris 

PECO and the Exelon Foundation

The Precisionists, Inc.

Mary Robertson 

Kate Shay

Karina Sotnik 

Southern Land Company

Scott and Jennifer Sullivan 

Team Pennsylvania Foundation

Temple University

Tom Todorow 

Meghan Kolesk Tumolo 

University of Pennsylvania

Richard Vague 

Wexford Science & Technology, LLC

Stephen Zarrilli 

 

Pivot Park

Philadelphia Redevelopment Authority

 

QED Proof-of-Concept Program

Pennsylvania Department of Health

Philadelphia Industrial Development Corporation

 

Quorum and KIZ

Pennsylvania Department of Health

Philadelphia Industrial Development Corporation

 

Workforce Development

The Lenfest Foundation